Stearns County Century Farms
2015

Adrian, Garland & Douglas-Belgrade 1901
Adrian, Gerald & Shirley-Freeport 1888
Albrecht, Ermin & Clarice-Paynesville 1873
Ampe, Jeff & Vicky-Paynesville 1913
Anderson, John & Shirley-Belgrade 1889
Anderson, James & Susan-Belgrade 1881
Arnold, Brent-Eden Valley 1873
Athmann, Richard-Melrose 1881
Backes, Wayne-Richmond 1867
Bauer, Todd & Janell-Cold Spring 1896
Bauer, Melvin & Shirley-Albany 1906
Becker, Donna-Litchfield 1861
Behnen, Dick & Boni-Richmond 1862
Bergmann, Dave-Melrose 1893
Berns, Joseph & Margaret-Belgrade 1867
Bertram, Robert & Jane-Sauk Centre 1873
Betow, Mark-Sauk Centre 1882
Beuning, Urban & Arlene-Melrose 1900
Biniek, David & Carrie-Avon 1910
Blenker, Andrew-Albany 1866
Blommel, Marlene-Freeport 1876
Boecker, David & Ellie-Freeport 1904
Botz, Vern & Kathy-Sauk Centre 1863
Bredeck, Joan-Albany 1911
Brick, James & Angela-Paynesville 1861
Brinkman, Mary-Richmond 1889
Bruemmer, Gilbert & Judith-Albany 1863
Buerman, Walter & Darlene-Albany 1907
Burg, Duane & Irene-Paynesville 1874
Bussmann, Bernard & Clotilda-Melrose 1897
Christen, James-Albany 1869
Christen, Dale-Albany 1869
Christen, Dwight & Donna-Albany 1892
Court, John & Jane-Avon 1862
Czajkowski, Ron & Delores-Avon 1904
Czech, Virgil & Sheila-Holdingford 1851
Dickhaus, Dan-Melrose 1899
Dingmann, David & Lynn-Cold Spring 1911
Dirkes, Dennis-Albany 1862
Donabauer, Quentin & Constance-Saint Joseph 1884
Duevel, Duane & Cindy-Melrose 1889
Ebnet, Joel & Kathy-Holdingford 1906
Eich, Alcuin & Bertha-Saint Joseph 1864
Eickhoff, Ralph-Freeport 1892
Eiden, Warren & Bernice-Albany 1877
Elfering, Thomas & Dorothy-Freeport 1883
Ellering, Michael & Joan-Melrose 1885
Elmhorst, Michael-Paynesville 1897
Faber, Art-Watkins 1866
Felling, Mike-Belgrade 1856
Felling, Betty-Belgrade 1889
Ferche, Bernard-Rice 1880
Fichtinger, Ralph & Marcella-Freeport 1870
Fiedler, Raymond-Saint Joseph 1888
Fiedler, Jeanette-Sartell 1880
Fischer, Norbert & Lois-Saint Cloud 1898
Flint, Leon & Linda-Richmond 1909
Frericks, Vernon & Doreen-Melrose 1897
Fuchs, Doug & Becky-Cold Spring 1856
Fuchs, John L.-Paynesville 1892
Fuechtmann, Tom & Kim-Melrose 1905
Garding, Mike & Rita-Paynesville 1874
Geise, Sylvester-Freeport 1883
Gertken, Gerard- Richmond 1878
Glatzel, Alan & Caroline-Saint Joseph 1860
Goebel, Alcuin & Louise-Freeport 1880
Goebel, Jeff-Albany 1880
Gogala, John & Michael-South Saint Paul 1865
Gondringer, James & Joan-Albany 1889
Gorecki, Pat-Albany 1890
Grindahl, Frances-Brooten 1865
Gritzmacher, Merlyn-Sauk Centre 1880
Groetsch, Anthony- Albany 1868
Gross, Ellering Mary Margaret- Melrose
Haider, Eugene & Jean-Belgrade 1882
Haider,r Jr Lawrence- Belgrade 1882
Hansen, Joyce-Sartell 1855
Heaton, Lyle-Clearwater 1898
Heid, Delores-Kimball 1880
Heim, Kathy-Sartell 1873
Heim, Florence-Sartell 1873
Heinze, Joseph & Julie-Belgrade 1887
Hellermann, Dale & Deb-Melrose 1906
Hemmesch, Leo & Mary Jo-Paynesville 1901
Hemmesch, Joseph & Katie-Paynesville 1874
Hennen, Elmer & Cecelia-Richmond 1882
Hens, Dale-Belgrade 1887
Herbes, Fred & Mark-Freeport 1902
Herkenhoff, Bernard & Diane-Freeport 1900
Hertzberg, Allen-Paynesville 1878
Hilsgen, Hanson Laura-Kimball 1897
Hiltner, Richard-Melrose 1885
Himsl, Steve & Pam-Avon 1861
Hinnenkamp, Donald & Donna Jansen-Melrose 1886
Hinnenkamp, Leonard-Melrose 1884
Hinnenkamp, Ralph & Doris-Melrose 1896
Hinnenkamp, Andrew & Elaine-Melrose 1899
Hlebain, Peter & Denae-Rice 1894
Hoeschen, Walter-Freeport 1894
Holdvogt, Andrew & Richard-Melrose 1907
Hollenkamp, Ron & Bea-Freeport 1900
Huberty, Richard & Rita-Cold Spring 1861
Huls, Howard & Jean-Avon 1900
Hurrle, Kevin & Julie-South Haven 1878
Hylla, Scott & Jennifer-Holdingford 1903
Illies, Dennis & Kathleen-Sauk Centre 1862
Imdieke, Gene & Cindy-Sauk Centre 1882
Imdieke, Al & Sandra (Richard)-Melrose 1869
Imdieke, Dale-Meire Grove 1879
Imdieke, Gwen-Brooten 1879
Inderrieden, Al & Veronica-Belgrade 1890
Job, Mathilda-Freeport 1866
Johannes, Dean & Amber-Cold Spring 1877
Johnson, Delores see Michael-Brooten 1865
Johnson, Grant-New Brighton 1885
Johnson, Lyle-Belgrade 1865
Jonas, John-Cold Spring 1861
Jungles, Alvin & Doreen-Watkins 1891
Kantor, Dolores-Holdingford 1903
Katzner, Ruth-Albany 1875
Kemper, LeRoy & Kathryn-Sauk Centre 1868
Keppers, Elmer & Marlene-Avon 1863
Kerfeld, Ervin-Melrose 1899
Keul, Dave & Rosie-Cold Spring 1868
Kieke, Herb-Clearwater 1893
Kierzek, Jeanette-Avon 1910
Kingsriter, Dexter-Paynesville 1888
Klein, Mark & Irene-Richmond 1869
Kluempke, David-Melrose 1898
Knebel, Clifford & Donna-Paynesville 1861
Kneip, Michael & Nancy-Cold Spring 1893
Knettel, John & Robert Rice 1893
Koehn, Richard & Diane-Albany 1893
Koetter, Alois-Melrose 1864
Kohorst, Dan & Barb-Albany 1868
Kolb, Theresa-Paynesville 1861
Koltes, Ken & Tess-St. Cloud
Koshiol, Paul & Susan-Saint Cloud 1862
Krebs, Donald-Albany 1885
Kremer, Eldred & Doris-Watkins 1880
Krippner, Frank & Shelly-Kimball 1878
Kron, Eugene-Richmond 1860
Kronenberg, Miles-Saint Cloud 1857
Krueger, Timothy & Rebecca-Cold Spring 1902
Krystosek, Patricia-Holdingford 1897
Krystosek, Evelyn-Holdingford 1896
Kuefler, Leon & Joan-Belgrade 1878
Kuklok, Daniel-Holdingford 1881
Kuklok, Jim-Rice 1883
Kulzer, Michael-Melrose 1871
Lahr, Gerald & Delores-Watkins 1874
Lahr, Kenneth & Jeanette-Richmond 1870
Landwehr, Angeline-Saint Cloud 1859
Lardy, Ray-Saint Cloud 1868
Legatt, Dennis & Lois-Saint Joseph 1877
Legatt, Ken-St.Stephen 1879
Legatt, Vic & Mary-Saint Joseph 1893
Lehner, Leo-Albany 1889
Lembeck, Steve-Melrose 1897
Lemke, Fred & JoAnn-Richmond 1900
Ley, Daniel & Crystal-Richmond 1869
Lichy, Duane Avon
Lieser, Bill & Bev-Belgrade 1897
Lieser, Duane & Rosella-Belgrade 1892
Lieser, Steven & Doris-Paynesville 1874
Lieser, Harvey & Marilyn-Paynesville 1892
Linn, Gary & Teresa-Watkins 1882
Linz, Curt & Mary-Richmond 1903
Litchy, Mary Ann-Avon 1891
Lodermeier, Paul & Rita-Saint Joseph 1855
Loehr, Joseph & Pamela-Belgrade 1898
Lorenz, Donald & Evelyn-Saint Cloud 1903
Loxtercamp, Eugene & Patricia-Sauk Centre 1906
Luethmers, Kenneth-Albany 1887
Luetmer, Tony & Sheri-Melrose 1884
Lutgen, Agnes-Watkins 1870
Mader, Lyle & Linda-Freeport 1890
Magedanz, Esther-Richmond 1882
Marthaler, Gary & Irene-Melrose 1868
Martini, Dean-Avon 1899
Massmann, Allen-Paynesville 1860
Maus, Rita-Kimball 1875
Mayers, Tim & Lori-Freeport 1884
Mehr, Ron & Sheila-Richmond 1897
Meier, Cyril & Dorothy-Holdingford 1914
Mensinger, Frank-Saint Stephen 1880
Merdan, John & Jane-Avon 1889
Mergen, Roger-Albany 1888
Mertes, Joseph & Carol-Saint Joseph 1881
Meyer, Marvin & Rita-Melrose 1858
Meyer, Linus-Melrose 1869
Meyer, David & JoAnn-Paynesville 1888
Meyer, Dean & Karen-Melrose 1913
Meyer, Kenneth-Freeport 1865
Meyer, Franklin-South Haven 1897 
Meyer, Martha-Melrose 1858
Meyer, Albert-Sauk Centre 1900
Michalek, Victor & Carole-Saint Joseph 1909
Miller, Kenneth & Lucille-Richmond 1875
Miller, Arthur-Albany 1886
Miller, Henry & Mary-Paynesville 1882
Miller, Larry L.-Annandale 1884
Mitchell, Patrick & Jane-Cold Spring 1876
Moeller, Robert & Loretta-Saint Cloud 1857
Molitor, Charles-Cold Spring 1884
Molitor, William-Cold Spring 1860
Morreim, David-Saint Cloud 1860
Moscho, Glen & Mary-Freeport 1894
Mrosla, David & Evelyn-Bowlus 1886
Mueller, Robert-Melrose 1886
Mueller, Edward-Melrose 1881
Nathe, James & Irene-Melrose 1882
Nathe, Jeron & Brenda-Melrose 1868
Nett, Ted & Karla-Albany 1873
Niehaus, Jerome & Joan-Albany 1895
Niehaus, Dennis-Richmond 1868
Niehaus, Jr. Anthony-Melrose 1888
Nietfield, Arnold-Melrose 1874
Nietfield, Daniel & Roger-Melrose 1867
Niewind, Bernard & Natalie-Eden Valley 1909
Notch, Steve & Jan-Freeport 1897
Olmscheid, Terry & Diane-Freeport 1896
Olmscheid, Gary & Patricia-Belgrade 1892
Olmscheid, Clarence & Joan-Freeport 1887
Omann, Larry & Cory-Saint Joseph 1887 
Opatz, Claude & Susan-Avon 1908
Osendorf, Robert-Melrose 1877
Overman, Edward & Mildred-Albany 1890
Paggen, James & Janice-Holdingford 1883
Pattison, John-Saint Cloud 1855
Perry, Jon & Laurie-Sartell 1855
Pfau, Frederick-Freeport 1866
Pierskalla, David & Rita-Avon 1892
Pintok, Emil & Marcella-Saint Cloud 1884
Plant, Lou & Lori-Saint Paul 1860
Poepping, Phillip-Melrose 1876
Pohlmann, Mark & Amy-Melrose 1902
Pollock, LeRoy & Betty-Holdingford 1892
Pramann, Lory-South Haven 1858
Prill, Russ & Helen-Richmond 1860
Pung, Daniel & Mary Ann-Melrose 1864
Ramacher, James-Albany 1892
Rausch, Dennis & Karen-Watkins 1872
Rausch, Donald & Magdalen-Paynesville 1867
Reeck, Gary & Luanne-Paynesville 1885
Reiling, Ositha-Albany 1877
Revermann, Mike & Pam-Melrose 1900
Rien, Larry & Denise-Paynesville 1868
Ritter, Glenn & Leslie-Avon 1879
Ritter, Vera-Melrose 1886
Ritter, Dennis & Judy-Melrose 1898
Rodenwald, Floyd & Joyce-Albany 1886
Roelike, Joseph & Margurite-Melrose 1907
Roelike, Robert & Arleen-Freeport 1906
Rohe, Harvey & Rose Mary-Freeport 1911
Rolfes, Raymond & Dolores-Richmond 1861
Rolfes, Leilani-Freeport 1883
Rosha, Wilfred & Estella-Clearwater 1877
Rudnicki, Ernest & Ann-Avon 1891
Ruehle, Dennis & Sheri-South Haven 1889
Sand, Alcuin-Melrose 1881
Sand, Eileen-Avon 1860
Schaefer, Gerald & Deb-Albany 1875
Schaefer, Keith & Patti-Paynesville 1868
Schaefer, Kenneth & Lois-Melrose 1897
Schaefers, Scott & Kathleen-Shoreview 1861
Schefers, Robert & Doris-Sartell 1865
Scherping, Kenneth & Mary Beth-Freeport 1898
Schiffler, Edwin & Janel-Albany 1876
Schindler, Raymond & Karen-Sartell 1879
Schirmers, Leo & Irene-Albany 1885
Schlangen, George & Debra-Richmond 1865
Schleper, Michael-Albany 1913
Schlichting, Thomas & Linda-Rice 1890
Schmiesing, Mark-Sauk Centre 1863
Schmitt, Donald & Beverly Watkins 1898
Schneider, Denis & Emily-Melrose 1898
Schneider, Mark & Gail-Saint Cloud 1893
Schoenberg, Jim & Darlene-Melrose 1886
Schramel, Donald & Elizabeth-Richmond 1869
Schreiner, Duane & Kelly Watkins 1873
Schroeder, Jim & Rita-Richmond 1874
Schroeder, Pete-Saint Joseph 1873
Schulz, Herb-Cold Spring 1877
Schulzetenberg, Terry & Diane-Melrose 1897
Schulzetenberge, Mike & Cyndi-Sauk Centre 1863
Schumer, James & Marilyn-Saint Stephen 1884
Schutz, Jerome & Debbie-Richmond 1877
Schwalbe, Shirley-Avon 1904
Schwieters, Rueben & Paula-Melrose 1867
Schwinghamer, Val-Avon 1865
Schwinghammer, George & Susan-Dassel 1859
Seiler, Sharon-Albany 1869
Shay, Alvin & Arleen-Albany 1868
Silvers, Don-Albany 1887
Skroch, Clarence & Cyrilla-Holdingford 1883
Skudlarek, Thomas & Mary-Avon 1885
Slivnik, Evelyn, Rick & Randy-Rice 1914
Smoley, Anton & Lavonne-Saint Stephen 1873
Sobania, Everett-Rice 1893
Sowada, Bryan & Bradley-Rice 1902
Sowada, Edsel & Joyce Rice 1899
Sowada, Kenneth & Mary-Holdingford 1876
Spanier, Al-Paynesville 1870
Spaulding, Neal & Mary-South Haven 1873
Stalboerger, Nicholas & Annie-Belgrade 1899
Stang, Richard & Joann-Saint Cloud 1883
Statz, Joseph & Delphine-Richmond 1913
Statz ,Ron & Marlene-Richmond 1913
Steichen, Kathleen-Kimball 1865
Stein, Pauline-Watkins 1881
Stelten, James-Kimball 1876
Stich, Wayne Albany 1890
Stock, Doug & Mary-Saint Joseph 1879
Stock, Steven-Saint Joseph 1860
Stommes, Allen& Sue-Richmond 1882
Storms, David-Clearwater 1867
Storms, Harold-Clearwater 1867
Streit, Stanley & Mary-Avon 1874
Studniski, Dennis & Todd-Sauk Rapids 1880
Sundermann, Roman & Aurelia-Melrose 1893
Symanietz, Jeff-Avon 1882
Tamm, Ronald & JoAnne-Albany 1890
Terwey, Arnold & Jacob-Saint Joseph 1865
Theel, Allen & Marlene-Paynesville 1864
Theis, Jeff & Julie-Watkins 1872
Thelen, Brian & Bradley-Albany 1860
Thelen, Raymond & Bernadine-Albany 1862
Thielen, Leander & Karen-Eden Valley 1884
Thielen, Marvin-Melrose 1869
Thull, Richard-Melrose 1878
Tomsche, Ray & Karleen-Albany 1892
Torborg, Melvin & Betty-Richmond 1866
Torborg, Margaret-Richmond 1860
Urbashich, John & Mary Jane-Albany 1869
Utecht, Rick & J.J.-Watkins 1870
Utsch, Ken & Shirley-Paynesville 1897
Van Beck, Noah & Sara-Freeport 1886
Van Beck, Ralph & Linda-Melrose 1881
VanDrehle, Bob & Renee-Melrose 1894
Vogt, Ralph & Rita-Richmond 1884
VonWalde, Robert & Patricia-Melrose 1905
Vos, Vernon-Albany 1877
Voss, Craig & Rosanne-Albany 1897
Vossen, Ralph & Betty-Watkins 1887
Vouk, Donald & Monica-Saint Joseph 1888
Vouk, Shawn-Saint Cloud1867 
Waldorf, Nick-Belgrade 1884
Waletzko, Josephine-Avon 1912
Warga, Bruce & Cheryl-Holdingford 1906
Warnert, Leroy-Saint Joseph 1879
Wartenberg, Donald-Paynesville 1860
Warzecha, Allan & Donna-Holdingford 1888
Weber, Jerome-Freeport 1910
Wegner, Carol-Paynesville 1873
Wehlage, Norman & Mathilda-Sauk Centre 1892
Welle, James & Bernice-Melrose1893 
Wensmann, Keith & Brooke-Melrose 1883
Wentland, Leo & Doris-Holdingford 1895
Wieber, Kory & Sandy-Richmond 1893
Wielenberg, Lawrence-Melrose 1911
Winkels, Tom & Christie-Albany 1880
Winter, Dale & Kris - Melrose 1881
Wittkop, Robert & Suzanne-Albany 1898
Woeste, Richard & Jan-Sauk Centre 1881
Wohletz, Jason & Tessa-Albany 1910
Woitalla, Kurt & Wendy-Avon 1897
Wolhart, Lyle & Joyce-Sartell 1913
Worms, Melvin & Edna-Melrose 1882
Wuertz, Alvin & Jan-Paynesville 1876
Young, Kevin & Beth-Avon 1869
Zabinski, Robert-Waite Park 1881
Zenzen, Wayne & Shirley-Melrose 1890
Zimmer, Gerald & Kathleen-Saint Joseph 1860
Zimmer, Michael & Mary Ann Holdvogt-St. Cloud 1872
Zimmerman, Dennis-Paynesville 1882
Zink, Matthew & Christina-Melrose 1884
Zumwalde, Ken-Cold Spring 1855
Zwak, Sophie-Holdingford 1881
Day the Sign Went In

Museum Archivist, John Decker, installing a Century Farm sign at the Brinkman Farm in 1982.





















































































Stearns History Museum • 235-33rd Avenue South • St. Cloud, MN  56301   

(320) 253-8424 •  info@stearns-museum.org